Brick Lane, E1 Belsize Road, NW6Pharmacist-led skin care, aesthetics and hair in LondonSee all prices
AestheticsConsultation first

Anti-wrinkle consultation in London

A prescribing-led assessment for expression lines, with a measured plan designed to keep the face recognisably yours.

Price
From £90
Appointment
30 min
Clinics
Brick Lane & Belsize
A pharmacist clinician assessing forehead expression during an anti-wrinkle consultation
Planned around youSuitability, options and price are agreed before any treatment.

Live availability

Choose your appointment

Loading available appointments
Having trouble? Open the booking in a new tab
  • Live availability
  • No obligation to go ahead
  • Consultation first

About anti-wrinkle treatment

Expression lines are created by the way facial muscles work together. We assess movement, symmetry and brow position before discussing whether a prescription-only anti-wrinkle option is suitable and what a restrained result could realistically look like.

What happens at your appointment?

  1. Understand

    We begin with your goals, relevant health history, previous procedures and what a subtle result means to you.

  2. Assess

    Your practitioner considers anatomy, movement, proportion, suitability, alternatives and reasons not to treat.

  3. Plan lightly

    If an option is suitable, benefits, limitations, risks, recovery and aftercare are explained before you decide.

  • Forehead, frown, eye-area, nose and lip movement at rest and in expression.
  • Brow position, facial symmetry, previous treatment, medicines and relevant health history.
  • Likely benefits, limitations, alternatives, review timing and the importance of preserving expression.

How much does anti-wrinkle treatment cost?

TreatmentPrice
Forehead lines£120
Frown lines (11s)£120
Crow’s feet£120
Bunny lines£100
Lip flip£90
Full upper face (combination)£300

Guide prices. Your plan and final price are confirmed at consultation before any treatment.

See the full Pharmacillin price list

Good to know before you book

  • Prescription-only treatment is not offered or promised before an appropriate prescribing assessment.
  • Temporary effects, asymmetry, functional change and material risks form part of informed consent.
  • Pregnancy, breastfeeding, infection and some medical conditions or medicines may affect suitability.

After your appointment

  • Treatment-specific written guidance is supplied before you leave.
  • Expected recovery and any planned review are explained clearly.
  • A direct route back to the clinic is provided for unexpected symptoms or concerns.

Anti-wrinkle consultation: your questions answered

How much does anti-wrinkle treatment cost at Pharmacillin?

Anti-wrinkle treatment at Pharmacillin starts from £90: Forehead lines £120; Frown lines (11s) £120; Crow’s feet £120; Bunny lines £100; Lip flip £90; Full upper face (combination) £300. The plan and final price are confirmed at consultation before any treatment.

How long does anti-wrinkle treatment take?

Allow about 30 min for anti-wrinkle treatment at Pharmacillin. This includes time to discuss your history and questions before any recommendation.

Where can I get anti-wrinkle treatment in London?

Pharmacillin offers anti-wrinkle treatment at Letterbox Pharmacy Clinic, 4 Brick Lane, London E1 6RF, and Belsize Priory Clinic, Unit 2, 134–143 Belsize Road, London NW6 4BR. You choose the clinic in the online booking.

How do I book anti-wrinkle treatment?

Book online on Pharmacillin’s Anti-wrinkle consultation page: choose a clinic, date and time in the booking panel, complete your details, and you will receive confirmation once the booking is complete. There is no obligation to go ahead with treatment after a consultation.

Online booking · Two London clinics

Pick a treatment, choose a time that suits you and get your confirmation in a few minutes.

View prices
From £90Anti-wrinkle consultation